RS/NM
A.net/NM
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Pecos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pecos, New Mexico
you RUN the place
P.o. Box 368, Pecos, New Mexico, 87552, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (2 articles)
2012 - (4 articles)
2013 - (3 articles)
2014 - (3 articles)
2015 - (2 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
2015 Results - New Mexico NMAA Outdoor State Championships
May 4th 2015, 3:30pm
2015 Results - Great Southwest Indoor Classic
Feb 9th 2015, 4:30pm
Search
2015 Results - Great Southwest Indoor Classic
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 9th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Great Southwest Indoor Classic
- Feb 15, 2015
Albuquerque, NM, US
Timing/Results by:
Track Timing And Data Management - Ft. Lauder
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aftershock D
Arizona Dynamite
AZ Adrenaline TC
Bayfield
Belen
Canon City
Canyon
Crusties,Window Roc
Dalhart
El Paso Burges
Exceler8 TC
Grand Valley,Palisa
Hope Christian
Immanuel Lutheran
Menaul
Montbello Cheetahs
Oak Grove
Palmer Ridge
Pecos
Predator Speed
Real Training
San Felipe
St. Mary's Belen
Unattached
Unattached,La Mader
Unattached,Lexingto
Unattached,Los Alam
Unattached,Los Luna
Unattached,Monument
Unattached,Navajo,
Unattached,Odessa,
Unattached,Palisade
Unattached,Po Box 1
Unattached,Prewitt,
Unattached,Rio Ranc
Unattached,Santa Fe
Unattached,Thornton
Walnut Creek
Western State
Wichita Northwest
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Grimes, Norman
Canyon
07.01
nwi
4
2
Currie, Mario
Unattached
07.06
nwi
3
3
Marrero, Estefon
Arizona Dynamite
07.15
nwi
4
4
Ware Jr., Honore
Unattached
07.18
nwi
4
5
Jones, James
Unattached,Thorn
07.21
nwi
3
6
Younggreen, Ryan
Real Training
07.23
nwi
3
7
Limon, Elias
Unattached
07.24
nwi
3
8
Willoughby, Noah
07.24
nwi
3
9
Phillips, Ki Jana
Montbello Cheeta
07.25
nwi
4
10
Ragin, Aaron
Real Training
07.26
nwi
4
11
Neboh, Dexter
Unattached,Odess
07.26
nwi
1
12
Ellison, Joseph
07.27
nwi
2
13
Hernandez-Lacour, Dante
Unattached
07.28
nwi
3
14
Pappas, Cole
Exceler8 TC
07.40
nwi
2
15
Gilbertson, Max
Real Training
07.47
nwi
2
16
Alexander, Austin
AZ Adrenaline TC
07.49
nwi
4
17
Lopez, Joshua
Pecos
07.54
nwi
2
18
Johnson, Kendahl
Arizona Dynamite
07.61
nwi
3
19
hernandez, Jorge
Unattached
07.70
nwi
1
20
Beckman, Nick
Unattached
07.88
nwi
1
21
white eagle, ahbedoh
Unattached,Santa
08.02
nwi
2
22
Mcbride, Trevian
Montbello Cheeta
08.98
nwi
2
--
Dow, Nick
Unattached
DNS
nwi
4
--
Enis, Solomon
Arizona Dynamite
DNS
nwi
3
--
Rasher, Avery
Unattached
DNS
nwi
4
--
Cordova, Isaiah
Unattached
DNS
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Grimes, Norman
Canyon
21.52
nwi
4
2
Hamlin, Dartez
El Paso Burges
21.94
nwi
4
3
Ragin, Aaron
Real Training
22.52
nwi
4
4
Phillips, Ki Jana
Montbello Cheeta
22.72
nwi
4
5
Ware Jr., Honore
Unattached
22.96
nwi
4
6
Younggreen, Ryan
Real Training
23.08
nwi
3
7
Hernandez-Lacour, Dante
Unattached
23.15
nwi
2
8
Marrero, Estefon
Arizona Dynamite
23.62
nwi
3
9
Hopkins, Tahir
Unattached
23.67
nwi
2
10
House, Dominique
23.68
nwi
3
11
Currie, Mario
Unattached
23.69
nwi
4
12
Gilbertson, Max
Real Training
23.80
nwi
2
13
Alexander, Austin
AZ Adrenaline TC
23.84
nwi
1
14
Shuman, Jay
Grand Valley,Pal
23.91
nwi
1
15
Willoughby, Noah
23.92
nwi
3
16
Johnson, Kendahl
Arizona Dynamite
24.30
nwi
2
17
Lopez, Joshua
Pecos
24.41
nwi
1
18
Porter, Brandon
Arizona Dynamite
24.78
nwi
2
19
Crossnoe, R. Cole
Unattached
25.23
nwi
1
20
white eagle, ahbedoh
Unattached,Santa
26.36
nwi
1
--
Pappas, Cole
Exceler8 TC
DNS
nwi
3
--
Cordova, Isaiah
Unattached
DNS
nwi
2
--
Enis, Solomon
Arizona Dynamite
DNS
nwi
3
--
Neboh, Dexter
Unattached,Odess
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ellison, Joseph
50.44
2
2
Ragin, Aaron
Real Training
51.26
2
3
Phillips, Ki Jana
Montbello Cheeta
51.72
2
4
Bangston, Quinton
Arizona Dynamite
52.13
2
5
Alexander, Austin
AZ Adrenaline TC
52.25
2
6
House, Dominique
52.66
1
7
Hopkins, Tahir
Unattached
53.03
1
8
Lopez, Joshua
Pecos
53.87
1
9
Sanchez, Tony
54.21
2
10
Hermanstorfer, Sam
Unattached
57.34
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
mayhew, william
Unattached
1:52.82
1
2
Ramirez JR, Gilbert
Unattached
2:04.43
1
3
Weatherman, Eddie
Arizona Dynamite
2:05.97
1
4
Alejandre, Anthony
Arizona Dynamite
2:13.70
1
5
Ortega, Adrian
2:14.74
1
6
Andrews, Dillon
Unattached
2:27.25
1
7
Ulibarri, Jon
Aftershock D
2:29.39
1
--
Michael, Tim
Unattached,Lexin
DNS
1
--
Alderman, Devin
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Hart-Moynihan, Christoph
Unattached
DNS
1
Mens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
valenzuela, aaron
Unattached,Los L
4:36.52
1
2
Cox, Liam
Palmer Ridge
4:42.46
1
3
Cortez, Adam
4:42.78
1
4
Meadows, Jeremy
Exceler8 TC
4:46.49
1
5
Tellez, Jacob
Unattached,Monum
4:46.89
1
6
Rudnicki, Andrew
Exceler8 TC
4:46.91
1
7
Tenorio, Michael
Unattached
4:47.03
1
8
Sandoval, Ryan
Pecos
4:50.38
1
9
Webb, Luke
Bayfield
4:50.82
1
10
Contreras, Michael
4:51.39
1
11
Solorzano, Ryan
4:51.54
1
12
Webster, Kyle
Arizona Dynamite
4:52.42
1
13
Carcerano, Evan
4:53.73
1
14
De Herrera, Joshua
Pecos
4:59.74
1
15
Espinoza, James
Unattached,La Ma
5:03.29
1
16
Ortega, Adrian
5:07.66
1
17
Nez, Steven
Unattached,Navaj
5:10.03
1
18
Ulibarri, Jon
Aftershock D
5:23.56
1
--
Meyer, Garrett
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Hart-Moynihan, Christoph
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Curley, Jermiah
Crusties,Window
DNS
1
Mens Mile 1Race Walk
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cionelo, Nehemiah
Unattached
8:44.11
1
2
Draelos, Laura
Unattached
9:36.14
1
3
Cionelo, Tabitha
Unattached
10:11.32
1
4
Kellner, Art
Unattached
11:42.57
1
5
Krosinsky, Lenny
Unattached
12:15.91
1
6
Belarde, Victor
Unattached
12:16.02
1
--
Gonzales, Taylor
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Cionelo, Moriah
Unattached
DNS
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barton, Forrest
Unattached
9:55.50
1
2
valenzuela, aaron
Unattached,Los L
10:03.29
1
3
Paredes, Devin
Unattached,Rio R
10:10.77
1
4
Cox, Liam
Palmer Ridge
10:17.23
1
5
Rudnicki, Andrew
Exceler8 TC
10:25.25
1
6
Meadows, Jeremy
Exceler8 TC
10:32.83
1
7
Tellez, Jacob
Unattached,Monum
10:35.17
1
8
Nez, Steven
Unattached,Navaj
10:47.47
1
9
Solorzano, Ryan
11:11.28
1
10
Traffanstedt, Dustin
Unattached
12:20.09
1
--
De Herrera, Joshua
Pecos
DNS
1
--
Webster, Kyle
Arizona Dynamite
DNS
1
--
Hart-Moynihan, Christoph
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Meyer, Garrett
Unattached
DNS
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Grimes, Norman
Canyon
08.00
nwi
1
2
Younggreen, Ryan
Real Training
08.11
nwi
1
3
Shuman, Jay
Grand Valley,Pal
08.36
nwi
1
4
Gilbertson, Max
Real Training
08.41
nwi
1
5
Alexander, Austin
AZ Adrenaline TC
08.56
nwi
1
6
Crossnoe, R. Cole
Unattached
08.94
nwi
1
7
Andrews, Dillon
Unattached
10.95
nwi
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Romero
,
Foster
,
Baca
,
Mendoza
St. Mary's Belen
2:00.30
1
2
Bryant
,
Bukva
,
Calderon
,
Chen
Menaul
2:02.99
1
3
Guierrez
,
Torrez
,
Montoya
,
Pyszko
San Felipe
2:06.11
1
4
Calhoun
,
Collado
,
Rhoades
,
Pena
Immanuel Luthera
2:07.63
1
5
Simons
,
Simons
,
Gonzalez
,
Zunic
Oak Grove
2:11.14
1
--
Marrero
,
Johnson
,
Bangston
,
Wagner
Arizona Dynamite
DNS
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cortez
,
Carceran
,
Contrera
,
Sanchez
3:52.32
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hernandez, Joshua D.
El Paso Burges
16.72m
(54'10.25)
1
2
Bayley, Nathan
Unattached
12.78m
(41'11)
1
3
Nuce, Derek
Unattached
8.80m
(28'10.25)
1
--
CUELLAR, DOMINIC
Arizona Dynamite
DNS
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Linnin, Chris
Predator Speed
6-06.00
(6.00m)
1
2
Grove, Brandon
Canyon
6-04.00
(6.00m)
1
3
McCall, Skyler
Unattached
6-00.00
(6.00m)
1
4
Crossnoe, R. Cole
Unattached
5-10.00
(5.00m)
1
5
Porter, Brandon
Arizona Dynamite
5-04.00
(5.00m)
1
--
Curley, Jermiah
Crusties,Window
DNS
(--)
1
--
Rasher, Avery
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wagner, William
Arizona Dynamite
21-06.00
(21.00m)
nwi
1
2
Limon, Elias
Unattached
21-03.50
(21.00m)
nwi
1
3
Neboh, Dexter
Unattached,Odess
20-08.00
(20.00m)
nwi
1
4
Jones, James
Unattached,Thorn
20-00.00
(20.00m)
nwi
1
5
Lopez, Joshua
Pecos
19-09.00
(19.00m)
nwi
1
6
Shuman, Jay
Grand Valley,Pal
19-02.50
(19.00m)
nwi
1
7
Marrero, Estefon
Arizona Dynamite
19-02.50
(19.00m)
nwi
1
8
hernandez, Jorge
Unattached
18-11.00
(18.00m)
nwi
1
9
Crossnoe, R. Cole
Unattached
18-06.00
(18.00m)
nwi
1
10
Johnson, Kendahl
Arizona Dynamite
17-09.00
(17.00m)
nwi
1
11
Bangston, Quinton
Arizona Dynamite
15-07.00
(15.00m)
nwi
1
--
Enis, Solomon
Arizona Dynamite
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Grimes, Norman
Canyon
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Neboh, Dexter
Unattached,Odess
46-03.00
(46.00m)
nwi
1
2
Limon, Elias
Unattached
43-11.00
(43.00m)
nwi
1
3
Wagner, William
Arizona Dynamite
43-10.00
(43.00m)
nwi
1
4
Finley, Trenton
Western State
38-11.00
(38.00m)
nwi
1
--
De La Rosa, Rafael
Unattached
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gonzales, Alan
Hope Christian
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Enis, Solomon
Arizona Dynamite
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Finley, Trenton
Western State
13-06.00
(13.00m)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gilbertson, Zoe
Real Training
07.94
nwi
2
2
Lewis, Dawnielle
Unattached
08.02
nwi
2
3
Simpson, Lindsey
08.13
nwi
2
4
Norman, TyJae
Unattached
08.38
nwi
2
5
Mccalman, Deasia
Unattached
08.45
nwi
2
6
VALDEZ, KELSEY
Arizona Dynamite
08.47
nwi
2
7
Andrews, Amanda
Unattached
08.82
nwi
1
8
Coleman, Qualia
Arizona Dynamite
09.02
nwi
2
9
Donaldson, Emily
Arizona Dynamite
09.10
nwi
2
10
Casaus, Kelly
Unattached,Rio R
09.14
nwi
1
--
Johnson, Kamryn
Unattached
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Simpson, Lindsey
25.34
nwi
3
2
Gilbertson, Zoe
Real Training
25.62
nwi
3
3
Lewis, Dawnielle
Unattached
25.93
nwi
3
4
VALDEZ, KELSEY
Arizona Dynamite
27.35
nwi
2
5
hadley, kyndall
Unattached
27.79
nwi
2
6
Norman, TyJae
Unattached
28.25
nwi
3
7
Rowland, Alexis
Unattached
28.30
nwi
2
8
Mccalman, Deasia
Unattached
28.70
nwi
2
9
Lopes, Keisha
Unattached
28.90
nwi
1
10
Hawkins, Amelia
Unattached,Palis
29.90
nwi
1
11
Casaus, Kelly
Unattached,Rio R
30.35
nwi
1
12
Donaldson, Emily
Arizona Dynamite
30.65
nwi
2
--
Scott, Reagan
Unattached,Rio R
DNS
nwi
3
--
Coleman, Qualia
Arizona Dynamite
DNS
nwi
2
--
Johnson, Kamryn
Unattached
DNS
nwi
1
--
Alexander, Anaya
Walnut Creek
DNS
nwi
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simpson, Lindsey
58.52
1
2
Swanson, Mason
Unattached
59.71
1
3
McQuietor, Audrey
1:00.46
1
4
hadley, kyndall
Unattached
1:02.00
1
5
Rowland, Alexis
Unattached
1:02.39
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alexander, Anaya
Walnut Creek
2:20.45
1
2
DiLorenzo, Jordyn
Unattached
2:22.28
1
3
Cusick, Jessica
Bayfield
2:23.25
1
4
Enderle, Elinor
Canon City
2:24.59
1
5
Lopez, Ayla
2:25.50
1
6
Rojas, Alexyss
2:50.88
1
--
McQuietor, Audrey
DNS
1
Womens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Enderle, Elinor
Canon City
5:19.45
1
2
Lewis, Arena
Belen
5:20.41
1
3
Everett, Mackenzie
Unattached
5:32.89
1
4
Frausto, Alyssa
Wichita Northwes
5:33.90
1
5
Lopez, Ayla
5:38.26
1
6
Arellano, Karen
Aftershock D
5:41.00
1
7
Martin, Winona
Unattached,Prewi
6:01.44
1
8
Martin, Wyonna
Unattached,Prewi
6:02.37
1
9
Sapien, Alyssa
6:02.61
1
10
Goddard, Bridget
Bayfield
6:05.88
1
11
Westman, Erica
6:58.70
1
12
Espinoza, Jenai
Unattached,La Ma
8:14.82
1
--
Chavez, Analisa
Unattached,Po Bo
DNS
1
--
Marquez, Gina
El Paso Burges
DNS
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bernal, Natasha
Unattached
11:19.91
1
2
Arellano, Allyson
Aftershock D
11:26.40
1
3
Fenn, Penny
Aftershock D
11:58.60
1
4
Baca, Hannah
Belen
12:26.09
1
5
Smith, Swayze
Aftershock D
12:48.72
1
6
Martin, Wyonna
Unattached,Prewi
12:49.62
1
7
Martin, Winona
Unattached,Prewi
12:49.63
1
8
Rosales, Jenna
13:35.36
1
9
Stokes, Lauren
13:37.07
1
10
Chavez, Analisa
Unattached,Po Bo
13:41.72
1
11
Espinoza, Sarah
Unattached,La Ma
15:20.63
1
--
Noriega, Kayla
Unattached
DNS
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gilbertson, Zoe
Real Training
08.80
nwi
1
2
Andrews, Amanda
Unattached
09.64
nwi
1
3
Buckhaults, Alexis
Canon City
10.05
nwi
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lau
,
Salter
,
Lujan
,
Rush
Oak Grove
2:10.38
1
2
Cordova
,
Koester
,
Baldonad
,
Aragon
St. Mary's Belen
2:18.12
1
3
Calhoun
,
Firstenb
,
Smith
,
Smith
Immanuel Luthera
2:22.20
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arellano
,
Arellano
,
Fenn
,
Smith
Aftershock D
10:06.38
1
2
Rojas
,
Westman
,
Rosales
,
Stokes
11:02.28
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Willard, Dustyn
Unattached
9.85m
(32'3.75)
1
2
Hernandez, Victoria
El Paso Burges
9.00m
(29'6.25)
1
3
Coleman, Qualia
Arizona Dynamite
7.88m
(25'10)
1
4
Alba, Caroline
Unattached
7.65m
(25'1)
1
5
Andonov, Reece
Arizona Dynamite
7.44m
(24'4.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hawkins, Amelia
Unattached,Palis
4-10.00
(4.00m)
1
2
Rogers, Fiona
Unattached
4-06.00
(4.00m)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Challacombe, Chelsea
Unattached,Los A
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
2
Buckhaults, Alexis
Canon City
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
3
VALDEZ, KELSEY
Arizona Dynamite
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
4
Wilson, Savanna
Arizona Dynamite
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
--
Johnson, Kamryn
Unattached
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mack, Arielle
El Paso Burges
11.13m
(36'6)
nwi
1
2
Lopes, Keisha
Unattached
9.81m
(32'2)
nwi
1
3
Cauwels, Emily
Unattached
9.64m
(31'7.5)
nwi
1
4
Wilson, Savanna
Arizona Dynamite
9.61m
(31'6.25)
nwi
1
5
Lundberg, Madelyn
Arizona Dynamite
9.47m
(31'0.75)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lundberg, Madelyn
Arizona Dynamite
9.00m
(29'6.25)
1
2
Salvaggio, Alyssa
Arizona Dynamite
8.00m
(26'2.75)
1
--
King, Sydney
Dalhart
DNS
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#great-southwest
#indoor-classic
#track
#field
More news
2015 Results - New Mexico NMAA Outdoor State Championships
0 shares:
Great Southwest Indoor Classic
,
Aftershock Distance Club - Cottonwood - AZ - USATF Club - USATF Arizona
,
Arizona Dynamite
,
AZ Adrenaline TC
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Pecos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pecos, New Mexico
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
20
2018
134
2017
26
2016
32
2015
2
2014
3
2013
3
2012
4
2011
2
2010
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#great-southwest
#indoor-classic
#track
#field
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!